October 1-31, 2020

Scotiabank Toronto Virtual Marathon

List of Winners
得獎名單

Early Incentives
1. 先拔頭籌獎

a. 報名 Registration 

九月十五日或之前報名並已籌得超過 $100的參加者,可獲贈「生命恩泉媒體及資源中心」 (書舍) 優惠券 (購物 $50 或以上,可獲75折優惠)
Those who register by September 15 and raise over $100 will receive an FLL Resource and Media Centre (bookstore) coupon (25% off purchase of $50 or above)

得獎者:
Paul Yeung
Patricia Young
Helen C C Lee
Rosa Tse
Maisie Ng
Ben Cheng
Una Cheung
Lucia Ng
Olivia Yu
Kenneth Li
Solomon Lui
Candace Lui
Agnes Wong
Jerry Liu
Rexan Wong
Selina Kan
Teresa Law
Sally Fong
Colette Chow
Bernadette Cheng
Edwin Lok
Paul Tam
Theresa Liu-Lo
Edmond Lo
Corinna Lee
Roque Ip
Margaret Woo
Elizabeth Leung
Clarisse Fong
Winnie Lai
Eva Hung
Cynthia Chan
Joseph Tsui
Cecilia So
Bianca Fung
Teresa Wan
Selina Lam
Yollie Leung
August Chow
Claudia Kung
Simon Chow
Amy Ho
Agnes Ng
Otto Lam
Inez Tung

b. 籌款 Fundraising 

頭二十五名籌得超過 $2,000 的參加者可參加抽獎。兩份獎品為禮券套裝,每份價值$50
First 25 people to raise $2,000 will enter into a draw for 2 sets of assorted gift cards each worth $50

得獎者:

Jacqueline Chan
Mani Wong

2. 籌款獎項
Fundraising Prizes

籌得 Raised $1,000 - $1,999

$20

FLL Resource and Media Centre 禮券 voucher

得獎者:
Jo Jo Au
Jerome Chan
Karl Chan
Bernadette Cheng
Una Cheung
Chloe Chow
Teddy Fung
Marisa Ho
Selina Kan
Christina Lai
Millie Lam
Otto Lam
Selina Lam
Linda Law
Corinna Lee
Edward Lee
Sander Lee
Yollie Leung
Kenneth Li
Anna Liu
Jerry Liu
Thomas Ma
Raymond Ng
Catherine Poon
Cecilia Sie
Carmen Tsang
Agnes Wong
Rexan Wong
Teresa Wong
Dominic Woo
Karen Wu

籌得 Raised $2,000 - $3,499

$50

禮券 gift card

得獎者:
Jacqueline Chan
Cynthia Chan
Colin PC Chan
Petrus Chan
Teresa Chan
Ben Cheng
August Chow
Amy Ho
Claudia Kung
Sarah Lam
Ellen Lau
Theresa Liu-Lo
Catherine Lo
Antonio Tang
Ricky Tang
Joseph Tsui
Inez Tung
Teresa Wan
Mani Wong
Rose Wong
Dorothy Zhou

籌得 Raised $3,500 or above

$100

禮券 gift card

得獎者:
Bonny Chan
Francis Ching
Colette Chow
Sally Fong
Roque Ip
Andy Kwan
Helen C C Lee
Elizabeth Leung
Edmond Lo
Edwin Lok
Maisie Ng
Lucia Ng
Agnes Ng
Rosa Tse
Donna Tse
Betty Wong
Jenny Wong
Margaret Woo
Paul Yeung
Patricia Young
Olivia Yu

3. 籌款額最高 (個人)
Top Fundraisers

(兩個組別:十八歲以下青少年/兒童; 成人)
(Two categories: Youth/Child – under 18; Adult)

a. 成人 Adult :

$200 禮券 gift card

得獎者:

Patricia Young

b. 青少年/兒童 Youth/Child :

Cineplex 禮券 gift card $100
(因疫情關係所以Cineplex禮券改為Chapters禮券。 Due to pandemic, Cineplex gift card will be replaced by Chapters gift card.)
(籌款額必須超過 $1,000 Criteria for Youth/Child Categories: Fundraised amount must be over $1,000 )

得獎者:

Dorothy Zhou

4. 參與
Participation

All Participants 所有參加者

參加者 (以抽奬日10:00am 計算,籌款額必須超過$500) 將自動參加分別於 9/15, 9/30 及10/15 舉行大抽獎,每次中獎名額一個。 (註:如抽獎當日沒有參加者籌款超過$500,該獎項將撥落下一個抽獎日送出。)
Participants (raised $500 or above as of 10am on the draw dates) enter into draws held on Sept 15, Sept 30 and Oct 15 respectively. A prize will be given out in each draw.  (Note: If no participant has raised $500 or above on the draw date, the prize will be given out in the next draw.)

得獎者:

Sept 15 – Olivia Yu
Sept 30 – Roque Ip
Oct 15 – Jo Jo Au

5. 團體參與奬項
Team Participation

為鼓勵參加者組織隊伍參加,以加強聲勢及籌款能力

a. 籌款額最高隊伍 Top fundraising team

每人獲贈禮券 $25 (平均籌款額最少 $300)
Each member (having raised an average of at least $300) will be given a $25 gift card

得獎者:

FLL – St. John Paul II (New Evangelization)

Cynthia Chan
Petrus Chan
Karl Chan
Ben Cheng
Bernadette Cheng
Colette Chow
August Chow
Sally Fong
Amy Ho
Andy Kwan
Cordelia Lam
Linda Law
Helen C C Lee
Lucia Ng
Antonio Tang
Teresa Wan
Betty Wong
Jenny Wong
Rose Wong
Agnes Wong
Teresa Wong

b. 最多參加者的隊伍 Team with most participants:

每人獲贈禮券 $10 (平均籌款額最少$150)
Each member (having raised an average of at least $150) will be given a $10 gift card

得獎者:

FLL – Sacred Heart of Jesus

Leona Chan
Simon Chow
Winnie Kong
Pauline Koo
Inez Tung
Dominic Woo
Iris Woo
Charlotte Woo
Patricia Young